You are viewing signalement

 
 
31 May 2011 @ 03:03 am
#38. 35 DOCTOR WHO + VERONICA MARS  
20 Doctor Who + 2 banners
15 Veronica Mars




For raiindust , who donated to charity via help_japan . The icons are all shareable, you can use them if you want to!


Doctor Who

(01-05)
(06-10)
(11-15)
(16-20)


Banner version of #14 (the 10/Rose icon), if anyone is interested!

ETA: and a banner matching #10 (Amy icon). I had forgotten I made that, oops!



Veronica Mars

(21-25)
(26-30)
(31-35)




♥ Comments are loved, concrit is always welcome.
♥ Use the tags if you're looking for something specific.
♥ Feel free to join/watch if you want to.

Pimping: british_elite. :)
 
 
Mood: dorky
 
 
 
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
( 88 comments — Leave a comment )
♫  michelle ♫: dexter - (lumen) light in the shadowsmarcasite on May 31st, 2011 01:07 am (UTC)
Pretty

Snagged 18 and may come back from more
Carro: BP: lipsticklessrest on May 31st, 2011 01:11 am (UTC)
Thank you bb! ♥
I'm glad you like them. :)
Charmanderpokecharm on May 31st, 2011 01:12 am (UTC)
love the VM iconage :)
Carro: VM: cameralessrest on May 31st, 2011 01:14 am (UTC)
I'm glad you do! :)
Kat: Doctor Who: River Song.ohgollygeedamn on May 31st, 2011 01:15 am (UTC)
Oh these are just lovely! The colouring is superb and the contrast is just spot on! It makes them all so shiny! Especially brilliant are #'s 11, 13, 18, 21 and 32.

And 9 hahahahaha. Beautiful work!
Carro: DW: River Songlessrest on May 31st, 2011 01:17 am (UTC)
Thank you so much! :D ♥
I'm glad you like them. :)
Kali_thirty2flavors on May 31st, 2011 01:50 am (UTC)
Omg the River unicorn icon, LOL
Carro: DW: 10 & Donna - don't question the aweslessrest on May 31st, 2011 11:57 am (UTC)
I think the only thing that could possibly make this show even better would be if there were unicorns in it. XD
Bonster: Doctor Who - THUMBS UPjacklemmon on May 31st, 2011 02:11 am (UTC)
Oh my god. The unicorn. MY WHOLE BRAIN JUST WENT 'WHAT THE HELL'. SQUEE. Yes, snagging that.
Carrolessrest on May 31st, 2011 11:58 am (UTC)
What, that totally happened on the show!! Did you miss that episode? lol just kidding. ;)
(Deleted comment)
Carro: DW: Donna Noblelessrest on May 31st, 2011 12:00 pm (UTC)
Thank you!! ♥
To Hell with this. I'm gonna live!: ☢ 0 1 9 ☢justmyb0nes on May 31st, 2011 06:53 am (UTC)
beautiful!
Carro: TVD: Elena :Dlessrest on May 31st, 2011 12:00 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :D
Janie: DW: Rose armfirstillusion on May 31st, 2011 09:05 am (UTC)
Such pretty colours!
Carro: DW: Rose - yellowlessrest on May 31st, 2011 12:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you! <33
Becky: DW: Tardis bluesyrensymphony on May 31st, 2011 10:28 am (UTC)
So gorgeous, love the colours! #9 is brilliant!
Carro: DW: Fezlessrest on May 31st, 2011 12:01 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad you think so. :D
i'm on a website where people fuck fruit: SPN1geckoholic on May 31st, 2011 10:42 am (UTC)
Gorgeous work, as usual. :D I epecially love the first row of DW icons, and LMAO, the unicorn!
Carro: WC: dream teamlessrest on May 31st, 2011 12:04 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! I think Doctor Who should have a unicorn episode. XD
lady_with_cats: random | sciencelady_with_cats on May 31st, 2011 12:11 pm (UTC)
AHAH. The River + unicorn icon! BRILLIANT. Loved the last 5 DW icons.
Carro: DW: River Songlessrest on May 31st, 2011 12:20 pm (UTC)
Thank you!! I'm glad you like them! :)
♫╠╡M.Đ. [ɛm.de:] ╞∞╡ зʎp ɔɐɯ ╞╣♫: -- DW11 : Roman Roryyue_akuma on May 31st, 2011 01:32 pm (UTC)
A bunch of pretties! :D
I snagged a lot of Doctor Who -- and by the way, River on a unicorn, brb laughing so hard! XD

Thanks a lot for sharing! <3
Carro: DW: Jennylessrest on May 31st, 2011 02:47 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad you like them. :D

You're welcome. ♥
Always distant. Always silent.: DW - River/Doctor: Leave me breathlessthemirrorofsin on May 31st, 2011 06:34 pm (UTC)
oh lol River on a unicorn with a rainbow?
*bows down*

<3
Carro: DW: River Songlessrest on May 31st, 2011 07:55 pm (UTC)
lol I'm glad you approve! XD
Peter, is your social worker in that horse?naginis on May 31st, 2011 06:36 pm (UTC)
Sooo pretty! Love the colors.
Carrolessrest on May 31st, 2011 07:55 pm (UTC)
Thank you ♥
Claudia: seeing right through you.acoldwintersday on May 31st, 2011 07:03 pm (UTC)
I'm loving the VM icons! God, I miss that show :(
saving some and will credit, thanks!
Carro: VM: cameralessrest on May 31st, 2011 07:56 pm (UTC)
It was such a great show, everyone I knew were completely obsessed with it lol.
You're welcome! :)
Nick Haussman's Hag: Eleven - Shirtless b&wthe_willows on May 31st, 2011 07:11 pm (UTC)
Love your colouring and style; memming for later, I need to have an icon rethink. :) ♥
Carro: DW: Fezlessrest on May 31st, 2011 07:58 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like them! :D
Sheryl: DW: Rose; the end of timebeauty_within16 on May 31st, 2011 07:43 pm (UTC)
These are gorgeous, I love them. :)
Carro: DW: Rose - bluelessrest on May 31st, 2011 07:59 pm (UTC)
Thank you! :D
M.: TARDISstradiwhovius on May 31st, 2011 08:43 pm (UTC)
Your coloring style is ridiculously pretty and I am SO saving the "Rainbow + Unicorn, oh my!" River icon because it's F***ING MAGICAL. :D

Also saving a couple of others - will credit when using. Thanks!
Carro: DW: River: unicornlessrest on June 3rd, 2011 02:35 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad you like them. :D

You're welcome.
beautifulntime: Who: I just won the game (River)beautifulntime on May 31st, 2011 08:43 pm (UTC)
River....on a....BAHAHAHAHA!

Tell me. Are you married? ;)
Carro: DW: River: unicornlessrest on June 3rd, 2011 02:35 pm (UTC)
lol I'm glad you like it! ♥
boycotting FOX because they terminated T:SCC.xbriyeon on May 31st, 2011 09:16 pm (UTC)
awesome Doctor Who and VMars icons!
Carro: DW: 10/Rose - still runninglessrest on June 3rd, 2011 02:36 pm (UTC)
Thank you! ♥
it's juls: sleepingmorganawandererjulia on May 31st, 2011 09:17 pm (UTC)
the colours are so brilliant &hearts i love especially 22 and 31 *w*
Carro: MERLIN: Morgana & flowerslessrest on June 3rd, 2011 02:37 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad you like them!
kaitydid33087: DoctorYodakaitydid33087 on May 31st, 2011 10:00 pm (UTC)
Snagged a whole bunch! Will try to remember to credit!
Carro: DW: the doctordonnalessrest on June 3rd, 2011 02:38 pm (UTC)
I'm glad you like them! It's okay if you forget to credit, don't worry about it. :)
londonesquelondonesque on May 31st, 2011 10:40 pm (UTC)
Gorgeous work! The one of River on a unicorn made me lol :D
Carro: DW: River: unicornlessrest on June 3rd, 2011 02:38 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad it did. :D
tiffymoo: veiltiffymoo on May 31st, 2011 10:44 pm (UTC)
i died a little when i saw your dw icons :)
Carro: DW: 10/Rose <3lessrest on June 3rd, 2011 02:39 pm (UTC)
lol I'm glad you like them! ;)
Kim: (Doctor Who) Amycifan70 on May 31st, 2011 11:03 pm (UTC)
The DW is so pretty, especially 2, 3, 14, 16 and 18.
Carro: DW: Amy - Hawaiilessrest on June 3rd, 2011 02:40 pm (UTC)
Thank you! I'm glad you like them. ♥
( 88 comments — Leave a comment )
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>